Taxonomic authority for the USNM Bee Collection is provided by John S. Ascher,
Assistant Professor of Biodiversity at the National University of Singapore (NUS) and
Research Associate of the Raffles Museum and of the American Museum of Natural History.
       
Genus species Author (sub-genus)
MEGACHILIDAE BACK
Fideliinae
Fideliini
Fidelia
kabrowi Braun (Fidelia)
paradoxa Friese (Fidelia)
villosa Braun (Fidelia)
Neofidelia
longirostris Rozen
Pararhophitini
Pararhophites
lutea Cameron
orobinus (Morawitz)
quadratus Friese
Megachilinae
Anthidiini
Afranthidium
junodi (Friese) (Immanthidium)
sjoestedti (Friese) (Immanthidium)
Aglaoapis
tridentata (Nylander)
Anthidiellum
absonulum (Cockerell) (Pycnanthidium)
breviusculum troodicum Mavromoustakis (Anthidiellum)
ehrhorni (Cockerell) (Loyolanthidium)
eiseni (Cockerell) (Loyolanthidium)
hondurasicum (Cockerell) (Loyolanthidium)
notatum boreale (Robertson) (Loyolanthidium)
notatum gilense (Cockerell) (Loyolanthidium)
notatum notatum (Latreille) (Loyolanthidium)
notatum robertsoni (Cockerell) (Loyolanthidium)
notatum rufimaculatum Schwarz (Loyolanthidium)
perplexum (Smith) (Loyolanthidium)
ramakrishnae Cockerell (Pycnanthidium)
smithii (Ritsema) (Pycnanthidium)
spilotum (Cockerell) (Pycnanthidium)
strigatum Panzer (Anthidiellum)
strigatum contractum Latreille (Anthidiellum)
strigatum humerale (Alfken) (Anthidiellum)
strigatum luteum (Friese) (Anthidiellum)
turneri (Friese) (Pycnanthidium)
Anthidium
anguliventre Fabricius (Gulanthidium)
asniense Cockerell
atricaudum Cockerell (Anthidium)
atripes vandykei Timberlake (Anthidium)
aztecum Cresson (Anthidium)
banningense Cockerell (Anthidium)
benguellense (Vachal) (Trichanthidium)
bischoffii Mavromoustakis (Anthidium)
chilense Spinola (Anthidium)
chubuti Cockerell (Anthidium)
cingulatum Latreille (Anthidium)
clypeodentatum Swenk (Anthidium)
cockerelli Schwarz (Anthidium)
collectum Huard (Anthidium)
cuzcoense Schrottky (Anthidium)
dammersi Cockerell (Anthidium)
deceptum Smith (Anthidium)
diadema Latreille (Anthidium)
echinatum Klug
edwardsii Cresson (Anthidium)
emarginatum (Say) (Anthidium)
falcificum Moure (Anthidium)
florentinum Fabricius (Anthidium)
florentinum caucasicum Radoszkowski (Anthidium)
formosum Cresson (Callanthidium)
gayi Spinola (Callanthidium)
hallinani Schwarz (Anthidium)
illustre Cresson (Callanthidium)
jocosum Cresson (Anthidium)
kashgarensis Cockerell (Proanthidium)
latum Schrottky (Anthidium)
loti Perris (Anthidium)
maculifrons Smith (Anthidium)
maculifrons aztecum Cresson (Anthidium)
maculosum Cresson (Anthidium)
manicatum manicatum Linnaeus (Anthidium)
manicatum nigrithorax Dalla Torre (Anthidium)
montanum Morawitz (Anthidium)
mormonum Cresson (Anthidium)
mormonum nursei Cockerell (Anthidium)
nursei optimum Cockerell (Anthidium)
oblongatum oblangatum (Illiger) (Proanthidium)
paitense Cockerell (Anthidium)
palliventre Cresson (Anthidium)
palmarum Cockerell (Anthidium)
paroselae Cockerell (Anthidium)
philorum Cockerell (Anthidium)
placitum Cresson (Anthidium)
porterae Cockerell (Anthidium)
psoraleae Robertson (Anthidium)
pulchellum Klug (Proanthidium)
punctatum Latreille (Anthidium)
punctatum fulvipes Friese (Anthidium)
rodriguezi Cockerell (Anthidium)
rubripes (Friese) (Anthidium)
saltator Nurse (Echanthidium)
sanguinicaudum Schwarz (Anthidium)
septemspinosum Lepeletier (Anthidium)
sonorense Cockerell (Anthidium)
tenuiflorae Cockerell (Anthidium)
tesselatum Klug (Anthidium)
undulatum holozonicum Mavromoustakis (Proanthidium)
unicum Morawitz (Turkanthidium)
utahense Swenk (Anthidium)
vigintiduopunctatum Friese (Anthidium)
Anthodioctes
callorhinus (Cockerell) (Anthodioctes)
chrysurus (Cockerell) (Anthodioctes)
holmbergi Cockerell (Anthodioctes)
manni Cockerell (Anthodioctes)
mapirensis (Cockerell) (Anthodioctes)
megachiloides Holmberg (Anthodioctes)
nitidipes Cockerell (Anthodioctes)
psaenthioides Holmberg (Anthodioctes)
quadrimaculatus (Cockerell) (Anthodioctes)
undecimalis (Cockerell) (Anthodioctes)
Aztecanthidium
tenochtitlanicum Snelling
xochipillium Michener & Ordway
Bathanthidium
sibiricum Eversmann (Stenanthidiellum)
Dianthidium
arizonicum (Rohwer) (Adanthidium)
chamela Griswold & Michener (Deranchanthidium)
concinnum (Cresson) (Dianthidium)
cressonii (Dalla Torre) (Dianthidium)
curvatum sayi Cockerell (Dianthidium)
curvatum curvatum (Smith) (Dianthidium)
dubium Schwarz
floridense Schwarz
heterulkei fraternum Timberlake (Dianthidium)
macrurum Cockerell (Mecanthidium)
parvum parvum Cresson (Dianthidium)
pudicum consimile Ashmead (Dianthidium)
pudicum pudicum Cresson (Dianthidium)
simile Cresson (Dianthidium)
subparvum Swenk (Dianthidium)
texanum Cresson (Adanthidium)
ulkei ulkei (Cresson) (Dianthidium)
ulkei perterritum Cockerell (Dianthidium)
Dioxys
aurifuscus (Titus)
chalicoda Lucas
cincta (Jurine)
cypriaca Popov
pomonae pomonae Cockerell
producta cismontanica Hurd
producta subrubra (Cockerell)
rufipes Morawitz
Eoanthidium
insulare (Morawitz) (Eoanthidium)
salemense (Cockerell) (Salemanthidium)
Epanthidium
anisiti (Schrottky) (Epanthidium)
bertoni (Schrottky) (Epanthidium)
bicoloratum (Smith) (Epanthidium)
erythrocephalum (Schrottky) (Epanthidium)
inerme (Friese) (Epanthidium)
nectarinoides (Schrottky) (Epanthidium)
tigrinum (Schrottky) (Epanthidium)
Euaspis
abdominalis claripennis Strand
basalis (Ritsema)
carbonaria (Smith)
impressus Viereck (Pareuaspis)
polynesia Vachal
strandi Meyer
Hypanthidioides
arenarium (Ducke) (Anthidulum)
currani Schwarz (Anthidulum)
gregarium (Schrottky) (Anthidulum)
Hypanthidium
beniense Cockerell
ecuadorium Friese
flavomarginatum (Smith)
melanopterum Cockerell
mexicanum (Cresson)
panamense Cockerell
taboganum Cockerell
yucatanicum Cockerell
Icteranthidium
decoloratum (Alfken)
fedtschenkoi (Morawitz)
ferrugineum discoidale (Latreille)
ferrugineum ferrugineum (Fabricius)
flavatum (Nurse)
grohmanni Spinola
laterale laterale (Latreille)
limbiferum (Morawitz)
sinapinum (Cockerell)
Notanthidium
steloides (Spinola) (Notanthidium)
Pachyanthidium
lachrymosum (Smith) (Trichanthidiolum)
severini maculiferum Cockerell
Paranthidium
jugatorium butleri Snelling (Paranthidium)
jugatorium jugatorium (Say) (Paranthidium)
jugatorium perpictum Cockerell (Paranthidium)
knowltoni Lepeletier
lepidum (Cresson) (Paranthidium)
snowi Lepeletier
Plesianthidium
cariniventre (Friese) (Carinanthidium)
Pseudoanthidium
cribratum (Morawitz) (Pseudoanthidium)
flavomaculatum (Cameron) (Pseudoanthidium)
lanificum (Smith) (Micranthidium)
lituratum (Latreille) (Paraanthidiellum)
orientale (Bingham) (Pseudoanthidium)
scapulare (Latreille) (Pseudoanthidium)
soliferum (Cockerell) (Pseudoanthidium)
truncatum (Smith) (Pseudoanthidium)
Rhodanthidium
glazunovii (Morawitz) (Asianthidium)
infuscatum (Erichson) (Rhodanthidium)
septemdentatum facile (Friese) (Rhodanthidium)
siculum (Spinola) (Rhodanthidium)
sticticium sticticium (Friese) (Rhodanthidium)
Serapista
denticulata Smith
rufipes Friese
Spinanthidium
rufocaudatum Friese (Spinanthidiellum)
Stelis
anthracina Timberlake (Stelis)
ashmeadiella Timberlake (Stelidium)
australis Cresson (Heterostelis)
callura Cockerell (Stelis)
carnifex Cockerell (Stelis)
coarctatus Crawford (Stelis)
costaricensis Friese (Dolichostelis)
diversicolor Crawford (Stelis)
interrupta Cresson (Stelis)
labiata (Provancher) (Stelis)
lateralis Cresson (Stelis)
laticincta Cresson (Dolichostelis)
louisae Cockerell (Dolichostelis)
montana Cresson (Stelis)
monticola Cresson (Stelis)
permaculata Cockerell (Stelis)
perpulchra Crawford (Dolichostelis)
phaeoptera (Kirby) (Stelis)
rudbeckarium Cockerell (Dolichostelis)
signata (Latreille) (Protostelis)
subcaerulea Cresson (Stelis)
subemarginata Cresson (Stelis)
tuberculata Cockerell
Trachusa
bequaerti (Schwarz) (Heteranthidium)
byssina (Panzer) (Trachusa)
cordaticeps (Michener) (Heteranthidium)
dorsalis (Lepeletier) (Heteranthidium)
gummifera Thorp (Heteranthidium)
interrupta (Fabricius) (Paranthidium)
larreae (Cockerell) (Heteranthidium)
manni Crawford (Ulanthidium)
occidentalis (Cresson) (Heteranthidium)
perdita Cockerell (Trachusomimus)
ridingsii (Cresson) (Legnanthidium)
timberlakei (Schwarz) (Heteranthidium)
zebrata (Cresson) (Heteranthidium)
Lithurgini
Lithurgus
antilleorum Michener
apicalis (Cresson) (Lithurgopsis)
apicalis opuntiae Cockerell (Lithurgopsis)
atratiformis Cockerell (Lithurgus)
atratus (Smith) (Lithurgus)
australior Cockerell (Lithurgus)
cephalotes (van der Zander) (Lithurgus)
chrysurus Fonscolombe (Lithurgus)
collieri Cockerell (Lithurgus)
cornutus fuscipennis Lepeletier (Lithurgus)
echinocacti (Cockerell) (Lithurgopsis)
fortis Cockerell (Lithurgus)
gibbosa (Smith) (Lithurgopsis)
littoralis (Cockerell) (Lithurgopsis)
planifrons Friese (Lithurgopsis)
pullatus Vachal (Lithurgus)
rubricatus (Smith) (Lithurgus)
scabrosus (Smith) (Lithurgus)
sparganotes (Schletterer) (Lithurgus)
spiniferus Cameron (Lithurgus)
tibialis Morawitz (Lithurgus)
Trichothurgus
aterrimus (Cockerell)
dubius (Sichel)
herbsti Friese
laticeps (Friese)
wagenknechti Moure
Megachilini
Coelioxys
abdominalis (Guérin) (Neocoelioxys)
acanthura Illiger (Allocoelioxys)
aculeaticeps Friese (Acrocoelioxys)
adani Cockerell
afra Lepeletier (Allocoelioxys)
albolineata Cockerell (Coelioxys)
alternata Say (Synocoelioxys)
anaphyrma Baker
angelica Cockerell (Cyrtocoelioxys)
angulata Smith (Allocoelioxys)
apacheorum Cockerell (Synocoelioxys)
aperta Cresson (Xerocoelioxys)
apicata Smith
argentea Lepeletier (Argcoelioxys)
assumptionis Schrottky (Neocoelioxys)
aurifrons Smith
aurolimbata Förster (Coelioxys)
australis Holmberg (Acrocoelioxys)
azteca Cresson (Acrocoelioxys)
banksi Crawford (Boreocoelioxys)
bequaertiana Cockerell (Acrocoelioxys)
bilobata Friese (Rhinocoelioxys)
bonaerensis Holmberg (Acrocoelioxys)
brachyvalva Friese
bruneri Cockerell (Glyptocoelioxys)
bucephala Friese
buchwaldi Friese
capitata Smith (Allocoelioxys)
chilensis Reed (Glyptocoelioxys)
cisnerosi Cockerell (Cyrtocoelioxys)
clypeata Smith (Rhinocoelioxys)
confusa Smith
coloboptyche Holmberg (Cyrtocoelioxys)
conoidea (Illiger) (Coelioxys)
corduvensis Holmberg
costaricensis Cockerell (Cyrtocoelioxys)
dapitanensis Cockerell
deani Cockerell (Cyrtocoelioxys)
decipiens Spinola (Liothyrapis)
difformis Friese (Allocoelioxys)
dispersa Cockerell
dinelli Cresson (Acrocoelioxys)
dolichos Fox (Acrocoelioxys)
ducalis Smith (Torridapis)
echinata Förster (Allocoelioxys)
edita Cresson (Xerocoelioxys)
elongata Lepeletier (Coelioxys)
emarginata Förster (Allocoelioxys)
erythrura Spinola (Allocoelioxys)
excisa Friese (Rhinocoelioxys)
eximia Friese (Acrocoelioxys)
fenestrata Smith (Torridapis)
formosa Baker
formosicola Strand (Allocoelioxys)
fossulata Friese
froggatti Cockerell (Coelioxys)
funeraria Smith (Boreocoelioxys)
fuscipennis Smith (Coelioxys)
galacticae Mitchell (Xerocoelioxys)
genalis Cockerell
germana Cresson (Glyptocoelioxys)
giacomellii Holmberg (Cyrtocoelioxys)
gilensis Cockerell (Cyrtocoelioxys)
gonaspis Cockerell (Cyrtocoelioxys)
grindeliae Cockerell (Xerocoelioxys)
gypnopygina rufiventris Spinola
hiroba Nagase (Boreocoelioxys)
haemorrhoa Förster (Allocoelioxys)
hirsutissima Cockerell (Coelioxys)
hunteri Crawford (Cyrtocoelioxys)
immaculata Cockerell (Coelioxys)
inconspicua Holmberg (Glyptocoelioxys)
inermis (Kirby) (Coelioxys)
insita Cresson (Boreocoelioxys)
intacta Friese
kosemponis Strand
kualana Cockerell
laevigata Smith (Acrocoelioxys)
laevis Friese
lanceolata Nylander (Coelioxys)
laurocollis Friese
leucochrysea Cockerell (Glyptocoelioxys)
loricula Smith
luzonica Cockerell
madagascariensis Benoist (Allocoelioxys)
mandibularis Nylander (Coelioxys)
manilae Ashmead
marginata Friese
menthae Cockerell (Neocoelioxys)
mexicana Cresson (Haplocoelioxys)
missionum Holmberg (Cyrtocoelioxys)
modesta Smith (Cyrtocoelioxys)
moesta Cresson (Boreocoelioxys)
nigrofimbriata Cockerell
novoimexicana Cockerell (Boreocoelioxys)
obtusa Pérez (Allocoelioxys)
obtusiventris Crawford (Cyrtocoelioxys)
octodentata Say (Boreocoelioxys)
odin Strand
oriplanes Moure (Glyptocoelioxys)
osmiae Alfken
otomita Cresson (Acrocoelioxys)
pachyrhina Cockerell
pampeana Holmberg (Glyptocoelioxys)
percarinata Cockerell
pergandei Schletterer (Glyptocoelioxys)
philippinensis Bingham
piercei Crawford (Xerocoelioxys)
porterae Cockerell (Boreocoelioxys)
pratti Crawford (Boreocoelioxys)
producta Cresson (Acrocoelioxys)
pygdialis Schrottky (Acrocoelioxys)
quadridentata (Linnaeus) (Coelioxys)
quaerens Holmberg (Cyrtocoelioxys)
ramakrishnae Cockerell (= Anthidiellum?)
reginae Cockerell (Coelioxys)
rhadia Holmberg (Cyrtocoelioxys)
rhinosa Cockerell
rhodacantha Cockerell
rostrata Friese
rufescens Lepeletier (Coelioxys)
rufescens nigrescens Cockerell (Coelioxys)
rufescens turkestanica Friese (Coelioxys)
rufipes Guérin (Neocoelioxys)
rufitarsis Smith (Boreocoelioxys)
rufiventris nursei Cockerell
rufothoracica Friese
rugicollis Friese
ruizi Moure (Glyptocoelioxys)
salinaria Cockerell (Boreocoelioxys)
sanguinicollis Friese
sanguinosus Cockerell (Cyrtocoelioxys)
sauteri Cockerell
sayi Robertson (Boreocoelioxys)
scioensis Gribodo (Liothyrapis)
scitula Cresson (Cyrtocoelioxys)
scutigera Friese
serricaudata Baker (Coelioxys)
sexmaculata Cameron
siamensis Cockerell
simplex Nylander
slossoni arenicola Crawford (Neocoelioxys)
slossoni slossoni Viereck (Neocoelioxys)
sodalis Cresson (Coelioxys)
spatuliventer Cockerell (Platycoelioxys)
spinosa Dewitz (Cyrtocoelioxys)
taiwanensis kelloggi Cockerell (Allocoelioxys)
taurus Nurse
texana Cresson (Synocoelioxys)
tolteca Cresson (Acrocoelioxys)
torrida Friese (Torridapis)
turbinata Krombein (Neocoelioxys)
turneri Cockerell
vidua Smith (Glyptocoelioxys)
vigilans Smith (Neocoelioxys)
wilmattae Cockerell (Acrocoelioxys)
yanonis Matsumura (Boreocoelioxys)
Megachile
abacula Cresson (Chelostomoides)
abdominalis Smith (Rhodomegachile)
abluta Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
abongana Strand (Paracella)
acraensis Friese (Amegachile)
addenda Mitchell (Xanthosarus)
adeloptera Schletterer (Creightonella)
adelphodonta Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
aetheria Mitchell (Leptorachis)
agustini Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
alamaricasis Friese
alamosana Mitchell (Megachiloides)
alani Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
alata Mitchell (Megachiloides)
albesecta (Klug) (Creightonella)
albifrons Smith (Eutricharaea)
albitarsis Cresson (Acentron)
albobarbata Cockerell
albomarginata Smith (Eutricharaea)
aliceae Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
alopecura Cockerell (Pseudocentron)
alpigena Friese (Dasymegachile)
amica Cresson (Megachiloides)
analis Nylander (Xanthosarus)
angelorum Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
angulata Smith (Creightonella)
angustistrigata Alfken (Eutricharaea)
anograe Cockerell (Megachiloides)
anomala Schrottky (Austromegachile)
anomala weyrauchi Moure (Austromegachile)
anthidioides Radoszkowski (Moureapis)
antinorii Gribodo (Callomegachile)
anthracina Smith Neocressoniella)
apicalis Spinola (Eutricharaea)
apicata Smith (Hackeriapis)
apiformis Smith (Paracella)
apora Krombein (Sayapis)
apostolica Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
architecta Smith
arcuata Cockerell
ardens Smith
ardua Mitchell (Ptilosarus)
aricensis Friese (Pseudocentron)
armaticeps Cresson (Chelostomoides)
aspernata Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
aterrima Smith (Callomegachile)
atrata Smith (Creightonella)
atratiformis sininsulae Cockerell
atricoma Vachal (Chrysosarus)
attonesquinata Smith?
aurantipennis Cockerell (Ptilosarus)
aureocincta Cockerell
auriceps Meade-Waldo (Callomegachile)
aurifrons Smith (Hackeriapis)
austeni Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
australis Lucas (Eutricharaea)
awaken Cockerell
axyx (Snelling) (Chelostomoides)
azteca Cresson (Pseudocentron)
bahamensis Mitchell (Melanosarus)
bakeri Cockerell
ballatus Philipi
banksi Mitchell (Pseudocentron)
barvonensis Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
basalis Smith (Eutricharaea)
beniensis Cockerell (Acentron)
bentoni Cockerell
bertonii Schrottky (Ptilosarus)
bicolor (Fabricius) (Amegachile)
bicolor kagiana Cockerell (Amegachile)
bidentis Cockerell (Ptilosarus)
binotata Guérin (Pseudocentron)
birio Friese (Callomegachile)
bituberculata Ritsema (Amegachile)
boliviensis Friese (Cressoniella)
boltoniae Robertson
bombiformis bombiformis Gerstaecker (Gronoceras)
bougainvillei Cockerell (Chelostomada)
brasiliensis Dalla Torre (Melanosarus)
brevis brevis Say (Litomegachile)
brevis onobrychidis Cockerell (Litomegachile)
brevis pseudobrevis Mitchell (Litomegachile)
brimleyi Mitchell (Megachiloides)
browni Mitchell (Chelostomoides)
bruneriella Cockerell (Chrysosarus)
burmeisteri Friese (Pseudocentron)
caldwelli Cockerell
callura (Cockerell) (Hackeriapis)
campanulae campanulae (Robertson) (Chelostomoides)
campanulae wilmingtoni Mitchell (Chelostomoides)
canariensis Pérez (Eutricharaea)
candentula Cockerell
candida Smith (Acentron)
canescens (Brullé) (Chalicodoma)
canifrons Smith (Hackeriapis)
captionis Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
carbonaria Cresson (Neocressoniella)
caricina Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
casadae Cockerell (Megachiloides)
centuncularis Linnaeus (Megachile)
cephalotes Smith (Callomegachile)
cheesmanae (Michener) (Callomegachile)
chichimeca Cresson (Neochelynia)
chilensis Spinola (Dasymegachile)
chilopsidis Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
chlorura Cockerell
chromatica Cockerell
chrysophila Cockerell (Leptorachis)
chrysopogon Vachal (Paracella)
chrysopyga Smith (Eutricharaea)
chrysorrhoea Gerstaecker (Callomegachile)
cincta cincta (Fabricius) (Gronoceras)
cincta combusta Smith (Gronoceras)
cincta nigrocincta (Ritsema) (Gronoceras)
cincta tricolor Friese (Gronoceras)
cincturata Cockerell (Callomegachile)
cinerea Friese (Dasymegachile)
cinnamonea Alfken (Pseudocentron)
circumcincta circumcincta (Kirby) (Xanthosarus)
cleomia Cockerell
clotho Smith (Callomegachile)
cochisiana Mitchell (Xanthosarus)
cockerelli Rohwer (Grosapis)
coelihina Cockerell
coelioxysides Bingham
coelostoma Cockerell (Paracella)
cognata Smith (Creightonella)
coloradensis Cresson (Megachiloides)
comata Cresson (Xanthosarus)
communis Morawitz (Eutricharaea)
concinna Fabricius (Eutricharaea)
conjuncta Smith
constructrix Smith (Austromegachile)
coquiletti Cockerell (Litomegachile)
coquimbensis Ruiz (Dasymegachile)
corneipalmis Vachal
corona Mitchell (Austromegachile)
costaricensis Friese (Acentron)
cradockensis cradockensis Friese (Pseudomegachile)
crassipes Smith (Pseudocentron)
cruesa Bingham
ctenophora Holmberg (Chrysosarus)
curta Cresson (Leptorachis)
curtula Gerstaecker (Paracella)
curvipes Smith (Pseudocentron)
cypricola Mavromoustakis (Chalicodoma)
dakotensis Mitchell (Megachiloides)
darwiniana Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
davaonensis Cockerell (Callomegachile)
davidsoni Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
deanii Rayment (Rhodomegachile)
decemsignata Radoszkowski (Callomegachile)
deceptoria Pérez (Eutricharaea)
deceptrix Smith (Pseudocentron)
deflexa Cresson (Megachiloides)
dentipes Vachal
dentitarsus Sladen (Xanthosarus)
derasa Gerstaecker (Pseudocentron)
desertorum Morawitz (Chalicodoma)
desertorum tsinanensis Cockerell (Chalicodoma)
detersa Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
diligens Smith (Eutricharaea)
diligens hedleyi Rainbow (Eutricharaea)
dimidiata Smith
dinura Cockerell
discolor Smith (Creightonella)
discorhina Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
disjuncta (Fabricius) (Callomegachile)
disjunctiformis Cockerell (Callomegachile)
disputabilis Krombein (Eutricharaea)
doanei Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
doddiana Cockerell (Chalicodomoides)
dohrandti uzboica Popov
dolichotricha Cockerell
dorsatula Cockerell
eburneipes Vachal (Acentron)
ecuadoria Friese (Cressoniella)
ekuivella Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
elongata Smith (Pseudocentron)
enceliae Cockerell (Cressoniella)
epixanthula Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
ericetorum Lepeletier (Pseudomegachile)
erythropyga Smith (Hackeriapis)
eulaliae Cockerell (Tylomegachile)
eurymera Smith (Eutricharaea)
euzona Pérez (Stelodides)
exilis Cresson (Chelostomoides)
faceta faceta (Bingham) (Callomegachile)
facetula Cockerell (Callomegachile)
facialis Vachal (Austromegachile)
felina Gerstaecker (Gronoceras)
ferox Smith (Hackeriapis)
ferritincta Cockerell (Callomegachile)
fervida (Smith) (Callomegachile)
fidelis Cresson (Sayapis)
fiebrigi Schrottky (Austromegachile)
fimbriata Smith (Amegachile)
flammiventris Vachal (Cressoniella)
flavescens Friese
flavihirsuta Mitchell (Argyropile)
flavipennis Smith (Callomegachile)
flavipes flavipes Spinola (Pseudomegachile)
fortis Cresson (Xanthosarus)
fraterna Smith (Creightonella)
frigida frigida Smith (Xanthosarus)
frontalis (Fabricius) (Creightonella)
frugalis frugalis Cresson (Sayapis)
frugalis pseudofrugalis Mitchell (Sayapis)
fruticosa Mitchell (Cressoniella)
fucata Mitchell (Megachiloides)
fullawayi Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
fultoni Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
fulva Smith (Pseudomegachile)
fumipennis Smith (Hackeriapis)
funebris Radoszkowski (Creightonella)
furcata Vachal (Pseudocentron)
garleppi Friese (Dasymegachile)
gathela Cresson (Eutricharaea)
gemula gemula Cresson (Xanthosarus)
gentilis Cresson (Litomegachile)
georgica Cresson (Chelostomoides)
gilbertiella Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
giliae Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
giraffa Schrottky (Austromegachile)
gomphrenae Holmberg (Pseudocentron)
gracilis Schrottky (Trichurochile)
grandibarbis Pérez (Cressoniella)
gratiosa Gerstaecker (Eutricharaea)
gratiosella Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
gravita Mitchell (Megachiloides)
griseopicta Radoszkowski
guarantica Schrottky (Chrysosarus)
habilis Mitchell (Austromegachile)
habropodoides Meade-Waldo
hackeri Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
harthulura Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
helianthi Cockerell (Sayapis)
heliophila Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
hera Bingham (Eutricharaea)
heriadiformis Smith (Hackeriapis)
herbsti Friese
hertlei Friese (Callomegachile)
hieronymi Friese (Pseudocentron)
hilli Cockerell (Amegachile)
hoffmannseggiae Jörgensen (Pseudocentron)
holomelaena Cockerell (Pseudocentron)
hookeri Cockerell (Megachiloides)
hopilitis Vachal (Creightonella)
horatii Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
humilis Smith
hypoleuca Cockerell (Leptorachis)
ignescens Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
igniscopata Cockerell
ignita Smith (Hackeriapis)
indigoferae Mitchell (Leptorachis)
inermis Provancher (Megachile)
inimica inimica Cresson (Sayapis)
inimica jacumbensis Mitchell (Sayapis)
inimica sayi Cresson (Sayapis)
infima Friese (Chrysosarus)
innupta Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
insolens Mitchell (Austromegachile)
integra Cresson (Megachiloides)
integrella Mitchell (Megachiloides)
ivonensis Cockerell (Chrysosarus)
janthoptera Smith (Creightonella)
japonica Alfken (Xanthosarus)
jenseni Friese (Chrysosarus)
jerryrozeni Genaro
joergenseni Friese (Pseudocentron)
karoonsis (Brauns) (Chalicodoma)
kengracensis Cockerell
kigonserana Friese (Pseudomegachile)
kobensis Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
kohtaoensis Cockerell
kurandensis Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
labascens Cockerell (Amegachile)
laboriosa Smith (Callomegachile)
ladacensis Cockerell
laeta Smith (Leptorachis)
lagopoda (Linnaeus) (Xanthosarus)
lagopoda seitziana Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
lanata (Fabricius) (Pseudomegachile)
lapponica kurbati Cockerell (Megachile)
laticeps Smith
latimanus Say (Xanthosarus)
leachella (Curtis) (Eutricharaea)
lefebvrei (Lepeletier) (Chalicodoma)
legalis Cresson (Megachiloides)
lenticula Vachal (Austromegachile)
leucomalla Gerstaecker (Eutricharaea)
leucostomella Cockerell (Ptilosarus)
levistrigata Alfken (Eutricharaea)
ligniseca lignisecula Cockerell (Megachile)
ligniseca ligniseca (Kirby) (Megachile)
lineatipes Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
lippiae Cockerell (Litomegachile)
lobatifrons Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
lobicauda Cockerell
longicornis (Friese) (Paraanthidium)
longicornis minor Vachal (Paraanthidium)
lucidiventris Smith (Hackeriapis)
luctifera Spinola (Pseudocentron)
lutescens Cockerell (Paracella)
maakii Radoszkowski (Xanthosarus)
mackayensis Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
macularis Dalla Torre (Eutricharaea)
manicata Giraud (Chalicodoma)
manifesta Cresson (Megachiloides)
manni Mitchell (Chelostomoides)
maritima (Kirby) (Xanthosarus)
maritima kashgarensis Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
marusa Cameron (Eutricharaea)
masaiella Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
maxilosa Guérin (Maximegachile)
mcnamerae Cockerell (Callomegachile)
meadewaldoi Brauns (Eutricharaea)
mefistofelica Gribodo (Callomegachile)
melanophaea calogaster Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
melanophaea melanophaea Smith (Xanthosarus)
melanophaea wootoni Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
melanopyga amaguella Cockerell (Megachile)
melanopyga melanopyga Costa (Megachile)
mendanae Cockerell (Callomegachile)
mendica mendica Cresson (Litomegachile)
mendica snowi Mitchell (Litomegachile)
mendozana Cockerell (Sayapis)
merrilli Cockerell
metallescens Cockerell
micrargyrea? Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
microdontura Cockerell (Ptilosarus)
microsoma Cockerell (Ptilosarus)
minima Ashmead (Austromegachile)
minutissima Radoszkowski (Eutricharaea)
minutuloides Alfken (Eutricharaea)
mitchelli Raw (Dasymegachile)
modesta Smith (Hackeriapis)
monstrosa Smith (Schizomegachile)
montezuma Cresson (Austromegachile)
montibia Strand (Callomegachile)
monticola Smith (Callomegachile)
montivaga Cresson (Megachile)
morawitzi Radoszkowski
mucida Cresson (Xanthosarus)
mucorosa Cockerell (Megachiloides)
multispinosa Morawitz
murina Friese (Chalicodoma)
musculus Friese (Chalicodoma)
mystacea (Fabricius) (Amegachile)
nasalis Smith (Amegachile)
nasidens nasidens (Friese) (Chalicodoma)
nastula Brauns (Paracella)
navicularis Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
neavi Vachal (Pseudomegachile)
nematocera Cockerell (Chelostomoda)
nevadensis Cresson (Megachiloides)
newberryae Cockerell
nidulator Smith (Callomegachile)
nigrifrons (Chelostomoides)
nigripennis Spinola (Melanosarus)
nigripes Spinola (Pseudomegachile)
nigromixta Cockerell (Moureapis)
nipponica Cockerell (Megachile)
nitidicollis Morawitz (Eutricharaea)
nivalis Friese (Megachile)
niveofasciata Friese (Chalicodoma)
nivescens Kirby
nuda Mitchell (Tylomegachile)
numerus Mitchell (Leptorachis)
nursei Friese
obliqua Mitchell (Pseudocentron)
oblonga Smith (Hackeriapis)
obrepta Cockerell
occidentalis Fox (Chelostomoides)
ocellifera Cockerell (Chelostomoda)
odontostoma Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
oenotherae (Mitchell) (Megachiloides)
opposita Smith (Callomegachile)
orba Schrottky (Tylomegachile)
orbiculata Mitchell (Austromegachile)
ordinaria Smith (Hackeriapis)
orthostoma Cockerell (Chalicodoma)
otomita Cresson (Chelostomoides)
palaonica Cockerell
palmarum Perkins
pamirensis Cockerell
parallela Smith (Argyropile)
parietina (Geoffroy) (Chalicodoma)
pascoensis Mitchell (Megachiloides)
patellimana Spinola (Eutricharaea)
pedalis Fox (Neochelynia)
perenensis Cockerell (Pseudocentron)
perihirta Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
perochacea Cockerell (Leptorachis)
perpunctata Cockerell (Neochelynia)
petulans Cresson (Leptorachis)
philinca Cockerell (Austromegachile)
philippinensis Friese (Eutricharaea)
picicornis Morawitz (Eutricharaea)
pictiventris Smith (Eutricharaea)
piliceps Saussure (Eutricharaea)
pilicrus Morawitz (Megachile)
pilidens Alfken (Eutricharaea)
piurensis Cockerell (Dasymegachile)
placida bougainvilliana Strand (Amegachile)
planula Vachal (Sayapis)
pluto Smith (Callomegachile)
poeyi Guérin (Pseudocentron)
policaris Say (Sayapis)
polita Cockerell
pollinosa Spinola (Pseudocentron)
portalis Cockerell (Leptorachis)
possograndensis Schrottky (Moureapis)
praetexta Vachal (Gronomegachile)
pretiosa Friese (Callomegachile)
prietana Mitchell (Pseudocentron)
prosopidis Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
pruina Smith (Pseudocentron)
pseudomonticola Hedicke (Megella)
pugnata Say (Sayapis)
pulchriventris Cockerell (Ptilosarus)
pusilla Pérez
pyrenaica Lepeletier (Chalicodoma)
pyrrhogastra Cockerell (Moureapis)
pyrrhothorax Schletterer (Eutricharaea)
pyrrhotricha Cockerell (Pseudocentron)
quadridentata Mitchell (Chelostomoides)
quartinae Gribodo (Pseudomegachile)
"quineauris" (label looks like guineensis)
ramakrishnae Cockerell
ramera Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
rancaguensis Friese (Chrysosarus)
recta Mitchell (Austromegachile)
reedi Ruiz (Dasymegachile)
relata Smith (Xanthosarus)
relativa Cresson (Megachile)
remota Smith (Xanthosarus)
resinifera Meade-Waldo (Austrochile)
revicta Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
rhodesica Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
rhododendri Cockerell (Amegachile)
rhodura Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
riojanensis Mitchell (Chrysosarus)
rixator Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
rossi Mitchell (Argyropile)
rotundata (Fabricius) (Eutricharaea)
rotundata (Fabricius) (Neoeutrichaea)
rotundipennis W. F. Kirby
rowlandi Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
rubi Mitchell (Megachiloides)
rubricata Smith (Pseudocentron)
rudihirta Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
rufa Friese (Creightonella)
rufescens Pérez (Chalicodoma)
rufipennis (Fabricius) (Callomegachile)
rufipes (Fabricius) (Callomegachile)
rufiventris Guérin (Callomegachile)
rufofulva Cockerell (Amegachile)
rufoscopacaea Friese (Creightonella)
rufovittata Cockerell
rugifrons (Smith) (Chelostomoides)
sabinensis Mitchell (Argyropile)
sanducana Cockerell
sarawakensis Cameron
saulcyi Guérin (Dasymegachile)
schulthessi Friese (Pseudomegachile)
sculpturalis Smith (Callomegachile)
scutellata Smith (Eutricharaea)
sedula Smith (Melanosarus)
sejuncta Cockerell (Austromegachile)
semierma Vachal (Eutricharaea)
semiflava Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
"semiiretervufolia" [no coll. data]
semiluctuosa Smith (Hackeriapis)
semirufa Sichel (Dasymegachile)
semivenusta Cockerell (Paracella)
semota Cockerell (Austromegachile)
sequior Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
seraxensis Radoszkowski
sericans cyprica Cockerell (Creightonella)
serricauda  Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
seychellensis Cameron (Eutricharaea)
shortlandi Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
shortlandi aurantiscopa Krombein (Eutricharaea)
sichotana Cockerell
sicula sicula (Rossi) (Chalicodoma)
sidalceae Cockerell (Pseudocentron)
simillima Smith (Rhyssomegachile)
simlaensis Cameron (Xanthosarus)
simplex Smith (Eutricharaea)
simpliciformis Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
simplicipes Friese (Tylomegachile)
singularis Cresson (Acentron)
sinuata Friese (Pseudomegachile)
sinuata latitarsis Friese (Pseudomegachile)
soledadensis Cockerell (Megachiloides)
spinotulata Mitchell (Chelostomoides)
spissula Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
squalens Haliday (Sayapis)
squamosa Rebmann (Eutricharaea)
staudingeri Friese (Pseudocentron)
steinbachi Friese (Chrysosarus)
stellarum Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
stomatura Cockerell (Neochelynia)
structilis Cockerell
strupigera Cockerell (Callomegachile)
subexilis Cockerell (Chelostomoides)
subferox Meade-Waldo (Austrochile)
submucida Alfken (Eutricharaea)
subnigra angelica Mitchell (Megachiloides)
subnigra subnigra Cresson (Megachiloides)
subrixator Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
suffusipennis Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
susurrans Haliday (Austromegachile)
takoensis Cockerell (Creightonella)
tarsatula Cockerell (Chelostomoda)
tasmanica Cockerell (Hackeriapis)
tenuicincta Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
terminata Morawitz (Eutricharaea)
terrestris Schrottky (Pseudocentron)
texana Cresson (Litomegachile)
texensis Mitchell (Chelostomoides)
thoracica Smith
timberlakei Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
torrida Smith (Callomegachile)
townsendiana Cockerell (Argyropile)
tranquilla Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
trichrootricha Moure (Austromegachile)
tricosa Cockerell (Austromegachile)
trigonaspis Schrottky (Austromegachile)
tsurugensis Cockerell (Megachile)
tuberculata Smith (Callomegachile)
tupinaquina Schrottky (Acentron)
turbulenta Mitchell (Austromegachile)
umbripennis Smith (Callomegachile)
ungulata Smith (Paracella)
ustulata Smith (Hackeriapis)
vagata Vachal (Chrysosarus)
valdezi Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
variscopa Pérez (Eutricharaea)
velutina Smith (Largella)
velutina abbottiana Cockerell (Largella)
venusta Smith (Eutricharaea)
vera Nurse (Eutricharaea)
veraecrucis Cockerell (Acentron)
versicolor Smith (Megachile)
vestis Mitchell (Chrysosarus)
veterna Cockerell (Cressoniella)
viator Mitchell (Moureapis)
virescens Cockerell (Pseudocentron)
viridicollis Morawitz (Eutricharaea)
vitraci Pérez (Pseudocentron)
wheeleri Mitchell (Megachiloides)
willughbiella (Kirby) (Xanthosarus)
willughbiella kudiensis Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
willughbiella provecta Cockerell (Xanthosarus)
wilmattae Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
woodfordi Cockerell (Eutricharaea)
wyomingensis Mitchell (Megachiloides)
xantholeuca Cockerell (Austromegachile)
xenella Friese
xerophila Cockerell (Megachiloides)
xylocopoides Smith (Melanosarus)
zapoteca Cresson (Cressoniella)
Radoszkowskiana
rufiventris (Spinola)
Osmiini
Ashmeadiella
altadenae Michener (Ashmeadiella)
aridula aridula Cockerell (Ashmeadiella)
aridula astragali Michener (Ashmeadiella)
australis (Cockerell) (Arogochila)
barberi Michener (Arogochila)
bigeloviae (Cockerell) (Ashmeadiella)
breviceps Michener (Arogochila)
bucconis bucconis (Say) (Ashmeadiella)
bucconis denticulata (Cresson) (Ashmeadiella)
cactorum basalis Michener (Ashmeadiella)
cactorum cactorum (Cockerell) (Ashmeadiella)
californica californica (Ashmead) (Ashmeadiella)
californica florissantensis Michener (Ashmeadiella)
californica sierraensis Michener (Ashmeadiella)
cazieri Michener (Arogochila)
cubiceps clypeata Michener (Ashmeadiella)
difugita emarginatula Michener (Ashmeadiella)
dimalla Michener (Ashmeadiella)
erema Michener (Arogochila)
eurynorhyncha Michener (Arogochila)
femorata (Michener) (Ashmeadiella)
foveata Michener (Ashmeadiella)
foxiella Michener (Arogochila)
gillettei cismontanica Michener (Ashmeadiella)
gillettei gillettei Titus (Ashmeadiella)
gillettei rubra Michener (Ashmeadiella)
gillettei rufiventris Michener (Ashmeadiella)
holti Cockerell (Chilosmia)
inyoensis Michener (Arogochila)
leucozona Cockerell (Ashmeadiella)
maxima Michener (Ashmeadiella)
melitoti melitoti (Cockerell) (Ashmeadiella)
micheneri Snelling (Arogochila)
neomexicana (Cockerell) (Arogochila)
occipitalis Michener (Ashmeadiella)
opuntiae (Cockerell) (Ashmeadiella)
pronitens (Cockerell) (Ashmeadiella)
prosopidis (Cockerell) (Ashmeadiella)
rhodognatha Cockerell (Chilosmia)
rubrella macswaini (Michener) (Isosmia)
rubrella rubrella (Michener) (Isosmia)
rufipes Titus (Ashmeadiella)
salviae Michener (Arogochila)
sonora Michener (Ashmeadiella)
stevensi Michener (Ashmeadiella)
timberlakei solida Michener (Arogochila)
timberlakei timberlakei Michener (Arogochila)
xenomastax Michener (Cubitognatha)
Atoposmia
abjecta (Cresson) (Atoposmia)
abjecta alta (Michener) (Atoposmia)
andrenoides Spinola (Erythrosmia)
anodontura (Cockerell) (Eremosmia)
anthodyta anthodyta Michener (Atoposmia)
beameri (Michener) (Eremosmia)
copelandica arefacta (Cockerell) (Hexosmia)
copelandica copelandica (Cockerell) (Hexosmia)
daleae (Michener) (Eremosmia)
elongata (Michener) (Atoposmia)
enceliae enceliae (Cockerell) (Eremosmia)
enceliae mortua Michener (Eremosmia)
hypostomalis (Michener) (Eremosmia)
maryae (Michener) (Eremosmia)
mirifica (Michener) (Eremosmia)
nitidivitta (Michener) (Eremosmia)
oregona (Michener) (Atoposmia)
panamintensis (Michener) (Atoposmia)
pycnognatha pycnognatha (Michener) (Atoposmia)
robustula (Cockerell) (Eremosmia)
rupestris (Cockerell) (Eremosmia)
timberlakei (Cockerell) (Eremosmia)
triodonata triodonata (Cockerell) (Atoposmia)
triodonata usingeri (Michener) (Atoposmia)
viguierae (Cockerell) (Eremosmia)
Chelostoma
californicum Cresson (Foveosmia)
campanularum (Kirby) (Foveosmia)
diodon cypriaca Mavromoustakis (Chelostoma)
florisomne (Linnaeus) (Chelostoma)
lucens Benoist
minutum Crawford (Foveosmia)
phaceliae Michener (Foveosmia)
philadelphi (Robertson) (Prochelostoma)
rapunculi (Lepeletier) (Gyrodromella)
Heriades
binghami Dover (Michenerella)
bruneri Titus (Neotrypetes)
carinatus Cresson (Neotrypetes)
crenulatus Nylander (Heriades)
crucifer Cockerell (Neotrypetes)
curani Michener (Neotrypetes)
fulvescens Cockerell (Michenerella)
freygessneri Schletterer (Heriades)
gracilior Cockerell (Neotrypetes)
laosellus Cockerell (Michenerella)
leavitti Crawford (Neotrypetes)
microphthalma Michener (Neotrypetes)
niger Titus
occidentalis Michener (Neotrypetes)
othonis Friese (Michenerella)
paganensis Yasumatsu (Michenerella)
sauteri philippinensis (Friese) (Michenerella)
plumosus Krombein (Michenerella)
seyrigi Pauly & Griswold
spiniscutis (Cameron) (Heriades)
texanus Michener (Neotrypetes)
timberlakei Michener (Neotrypetes)
truncorum (Linnaeus) (Heriades)
variolosus variolosus (Cresson) (Neotrypetes)
Hoplitis
adunca (Panzer) (Hoplitis)
albifrons albifrons (Kirby) (Monumetha)
albifrons argentifrons (Cresson) (Monumetha)
albifrons maura (Cresson) (Monumetha)
anthocopoides (Schenck) (Hoplitis)
benoisti (Alfken) (Hoplitis)
bidenticauda (Timberlake & Michener) (Proteriades)
biscutellae (Cockerell) (Dasyosmia)
brachyodonta (Cockerell) (Alcidamea)
bullifacies Michener (Hoplitina)
caudex (Timberlake & Michener) (Proteriades)
colei (Crawford) (Alcidamea)
crenulata (Morawitz) (Hoplitis)
cristatula (van der Zanden) (Anthocopa)
cypriaca (Mavromoustakis) (Anthocopa)
dalmatica (Morawitz) (Anthocopa)
deserticola (Timberlake & Michener) (Proteriades)
fertoni (Pérez) (Hoplitis)
fulgida fulgida (Cresson) (Monumetha)
grinnelli grinnelli Cockerell (Alcidamea)
grinnelli septentrionalis Michener (Alcidamea)
hamulicornis (Timberlake & Michener) (Proteriades)
helouaensis (Friese) (Alcidamea)
howardi (Cockerell) (Hoplitina)
hypocrita (Cockerell) (Cyrtosmia)
illyrica (Noskiewicz) (Alcidamea)
incanescens nevadensis (Timberlake & Michener) (Penteriades)
insularis (Schmiedeknecht) (Hoplitis)
jacintana (Cockerell) (Cephalapis)
nr laevibullata Michener (Acrosmia)
lepeletieri (Pérez) (Hoplitis)
leucomelaena (Kirby) (Alcidamea)
lhotellerieri? (Pérez) (Alcidamea)
limassolica (Mavromoustakis) (Alcidamea)
longispina (Pérez) (Anthocopa)
louisae (Cockerell) (Monumetha)
manicata (Morice) (Hoplitis)
matheranensis (Michener) (Anthocopa)
micheneri Mitchell (Robertsonella)
moricei (Friese) (Alcidamea)
mocsaryi (Friese) (Anthocopa)
nanula nanula (Timberlake & Michener) (Proteriades)
nanula sparsa (Timberlake & Michener) (Proteriades)
palmarum (Cockerell) (Proteriades)
papaveris (Latreille) (Anthocopa)
pilosifrons (Cresson) (Alcidamea)
producta bernardina Michener (Alcidamea)
producta gracilis (Michener) (Alcidamea)
producta producta (Cresson) (Alcidamea)
producta subgracilis Michener (Alcidamea)
reducta (Timberlake & Michener) (Proteriades)
remotula (Cockerell) (Penteriades)
robusta (Nylander) (Formicapis)
sambusi Titus (Alcidamea)
seminigra (Timberlake & Michener) (Proteriades)
semirubra (Cockerell) (Proteriades)
simplex (Cresson) (Robertsonella)
spoliata (Provancher) (Monumetha)
tigrina (Morawitz) (Megahoplitis)
tristis (Michener) (Proteriades)
truicada (Timberlake & Michener) (Proteriades)
truncata mescalarium (Cockerell) (Alcidamea)
truncata truncata (Cresson) (Alcidamea)
tuberculata (Nylander) (Monumetha)
uvulalis (Cockerell) (Alcidamea)
villosa (Schenck) (Anthocopa)
viridimicans (Cockerell) (Monumetha)
xerophila (Cockerell) (Proteriades)
yermasoyiae Mavromoustakis (Anthocopa)
Hoplosmia
anceyi (Pérez) (Odontanthocopa)
bidentata (Morawitz) (Odontanthocopa)
fallax (Pérez) (Odontanthocopa)
ligurica (Morawitz) (Odontanthocopa)
spinigera (Latreille) (Hoplosmia)
spinulosa (Kirby) (Hoplosmia)
Osmia
albiventris Cresson (Melanosmia)
albolateralis albolateralis Cockerell (Melanosmia)
alpestris Rust & Bohart (Melanosmia)
amathusica Mavromoustakis (Pyrosmia)
ashmeadi (Titus) (Acanthosmioides)
atriventris Cresson (Melanosmia)
atrocyanea atrocyanea Cockerell (Melanosmia)
atrocyanea pulata Cockerell (Melanosmia)
aurulenta (Panzer) (Helicosmia)
azteca Cresson
bakeri Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
bicolor (Schrank) (Neosmia)
birkmanni Friese
botitena Cockerell (Diceratosmia)
brevicornis (Fabricius) (Metallinella)
brevicornis leucogastra Morawitz (Metallinella)
brevis brevis Cresson (Melanosmia)
brevis peridonea Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
bridwelli Sandhouse (Monilosmia)
bruneri Cockerell (Melanosmia)
bucephala Cresson (Melanosmia)
bulgarica Friese (Melanosmia)
caerulescens (Linnaeus) (Helicosmia)
calcarata White (Acanthosmioides)
californica Cresson (Cephalosmia)
calla Cockerell (Melanosmia)
cara Cockerell (Melanosmia)
caulicola Cockerell (Melanosmia)
cerasi Cockerell (Melanosmia)
chalybea Smith (Helicosmia)
cinnabarina Pérez (Neosmia)
claremontensis Michener
clarescens Cockerell (Melanosmia)
cobaltina Cresson (Chenosmia)
cockerelli Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
collinsiae Robertson (Melanosmia)
coloradensis Cresson (Helicosmia)
conjuncta Cresson (Diceratosmia)
cordata Robertson (Melanosmia)
cornifrons (Radoszkowski) (Osmia)
cornuta (Latreille) (Osmia)
cornuta neoregaena Mavromoustakis (Osmia)
crassa Rust & Bohart (Melanosmia)
cyanella Cockerell (Melanosmia)
cyaneonitens Cockerell (Melanosmia)
cypricola Mavromoustakis (Pyrosmia)
dakotensis Michener (Acanthosmioides)
densa densa Cresson (Melanosmia)
densa pogonigera Cockerell (Melanosmia)
dimidiata Morawitz (Helicosmia)
distincta Cresson (Melanosmia)
dolorosa Sandhouse (Chenosmia)
emarginata Lepeletier (Osmia)
enixa Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
excavata Alfken (Osmia)
exigua Cresson (Melanosmia)
fedschenkoi Morawitz (Osmia)
felti Cockerell (Melanosmia)
ferruginea Latreille (Pyrosmia)
francisconis White (Acanthosmioides)
gabrielis Cockerell (Melanosmia)
gallarum Spinola (Pyrosmia)
gaudiosa Cockerell (Melanosmia)
georgica Cresson (Helicosmia)
giffardi Sandhouse (Acanthosmioides)
giliarum Cockerell (Acanthosmioides)
glauca (Fowler) (Euthosmia)
grindeliae Cockerell (Melanosmia)
grinnelli Cockerell (Cephalosmia)
hebraea Benoist (Pyrosmia)
hemera Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
hendersoni Cockerell (Melanosmia)
hesperos Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
hurdi White (Acanthosmioides)
indeprensa Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
inermis (Zetterstedt) (Melanosmia)
inspergens Lovell & Cockerell (Melanosmia)
integra Cresson (Acanthosmioides)
inurbana Cresson (Melanosmia)
iridis Cockerell & Titus (Melanosmia)
jacoti Cockerell (Helicosmia)
juxta juxta Cresson (Melanosmia)
juxta subpurpurea Cockerell (Melanosmia)
kenoyeri Cockerell (Acanthosmioides)
kincaidii Cockerell (Melanosmia)
kohli Ducke (Osmia)
lacus Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
laeta Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
lanei Sandhouse (Acanthosmioides)
latisulata Michener (Trichinosmia)
latreillei (Spinola) (Helicosmia)
leaiana (Kirby) (Helicosmia)
lignaria lignaria Say (Osmia)
lignaria propinqua Cresson (Osmia)
liogastra Cockerell (Melanosmia)
longicornis Morawitz (Osmia)
longula Cresson (Acanthosmioides)
malina Cockerell (Melanosmia)
marginata Michener (Melanosmia)
marginipennis Cresson (Cephalosmia)
maritima Friese (Melanosmia)
melanogaster Spinola (Helicosmia)
melanopleura Cockerell (Melanosmia)
mertensiae Cockerell (Melanosmia)
montana montana Cresson (Cephalosmia)
montana quadriceps Cresson (Cephalosmia)
nanula Cockerell (Melanosmia)
nemoris Sandhouse (Mystacosmia)
neocyanopoda Rust & Bohart (Melanosmia)
nifoata Cockerell (Acanthosmioides)
nigrifrons Cresson (Acanthosmioides)
nigriventris (Zetterstedt) (Melanosmia)
nigrohirta Friese (Osmia)
nigrobarbata Cockerell (Acanthosmioides)
niveata (Fabricius) (Helicosmia)
notata (Fabricius) (Helicosmia)
obliqua White (Acanthosmioides)
odontogaster Cockerell (Acanthosmioides)
orientalis Benoist (Helicosmia)
pagosa Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
paradisica Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
pedicornis Cockerell (Osmia)
penstemonis Cockerell (Melanosmia)
physariae Cockerell (Acanthosmioides)
pikei Cockerell (Melanosmia)
producta (Cresson) (Alcidamea)
proxima Cresson (Melanosmia)
prunorum Cockerell (Acanthosmioides)
pulsatillae Cresson (Melanosmia)
pumila Cresson (Melanosmia)
pusilla Cresson (Pyrosmia)
raritatis Michener (Melanosmia)
rawlinsi Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
regulina Cockerell (Melanosmia)
ribifloris ribifloris Cockerell (Osmia)
rostrata Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
rufa (Linnaeus) (Osmia)
rufohirta Latreille (Allosmia)
sanctaerosae Cockerell (Melanosmia)
sandhouseae Mitchell (Melanosmia)
sculleni Smith (Melanosmia)
sedula Sandhouse (Acanthosmioides)
signata Erichson (Helicosmia)
signata laticincta Pérez (Helicosmia)
simillima Smith (Melanosmia)
sladeni Sandhouse (Acanthosmioides)
sogdiana dives Mocsáry (Helicosmia)
solitaria Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
subaustralis Cockerell (Cephalosmia)
subfasciata subfasciata Cresson (Diceratosmia)
submicans Morawitz (Pyrosmia)
subtersa Cockerell (Helicosmia)
sybarita Smith (Erythrosmia)
taurus Smith (Osmia)
tersula Cockerell (Melanosmia)
texana Cresson (Melanosmia)
thysanica Michener (Melanosmia)
titusi Cockerell (Melanosmia)
trevori Cockerell (Melanosmia)
tricornis Latreille (Osmia)
trifoliama Sandhouse (Acanthosmioides)
tristella tristella Cockerell (Melanosmia)
tristella cyanosoma Cockerell (Melanosmia)
unca Michener (Acanthosmioides)
versicolor Latreille (Pyrosmia)
versicolor viridana Morawitz (Pyrosmia)
virga Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
viridana nicosiana Mavromoustakis (Pyrosmia)
watsoni Cockerell (Acanthosmioides)
xanthomelas (Kirby) (Melanosmia)
zephyros Sandhouse (Melanosmia)
Protosmia
glutinosa (Giraud) (Protosmia)
monstrosa (Pérez) (Protosmia)
rubifloris (Cockerell) (Chelostomopsis)